• ABOUT THE CLUB:
    Established in 1920, the University of Sydney side is the oldest in the NSW Tertiary Rugby League competition. A side with a long and successful history both on and off the field, the Student’s side plays at St John’s oval at the main University campus.
    CONTACT DETAILS:
    Primary Contact: Chris Kintis
    Phone: 8263 6639
    Email: Sydney Uni Email
    Website: Sydney Uni
    Facebook: Sydney Uni
    Youtube:
    Twitter:
    Instagram:
    CLUB INFORMATION:
    Institute: University of Sydney, Camperdown
    Venue: Henson Park


  • Grand Final Day Preview

    After 9 gruelling rounds, 2 days of nines competition and 1 representative round, its time for the NSW Tertiary Students Rugby League to host its 49th Grand Final day and its shaping up to be a cracker with Macquarie University Warriors taking on the TAFE NSW Polecats for the Bill Buckley Memorial Trophy, followed by … Continue reading Grand Final Day Preview


    2018 NSW Universities Rep Team Player Applications Now Open

    The annual Australian Universities Rugby League (AURL) Interstate Challenge match between NSW and Queensland will be played at St Marys Stadium (Western Sydney) on Sunday 24 June 2018. The match will serve as the primary selection trial for the AURL Representative Team that will undertake a self-funded 3 match tour to South Africa from 20 … Continue reading 2018 NSW Universities Rep Team Player Applications Now Open


    Grand Final Results

    Please find below the results from our 2017 Grand Final Day, congratulations to TAFE NSW Polecats for winning the 2017 1st Division Premiership and UTS Tigers 2017 2nd Division Premiers,  both matches were played at New Era Stadium on the 2/9/2017. 1st Division TAFE NSW Polecats 24 defeated UTS Tigers 16 2nd Division UTS Tigers 28 … Continue reading Grand Final Results


    Grand Finals Team Lists

    Clubs have named their sides for the most important matches of the season. UTS Tigers 1st Division 1. Luke Johnston 2. Brett Kelly 16. Tommy Windeatt 21. Adam Hansen 5. Brok Pardey 6. Allan Newton 7. Marc Russell 8. Junior Tuapo 9. Corey Williams 10. Daniel Rakvin 11. Julio Toledo 12. Max Dudley © 13. … Continue reading Grand Finals Team Lists





  • Tertiary Championship

    First Division

    PosTeamPWLD+-+/-BPPTS
    1161310542162380953
    2161130478292186949
    31687038633056942
    4162120240516-276931
    516280130434-304831
    616580310384-74920

    View complete table

    Bill Buckley Memorial Trophy

    Second Division

    PosTeamPWLD+-+/-BPPTS
    1161500524104420956
    216104035427876947
    31677036429074941
    416461222440-218933
    516241150422-272929
    616360168458-290929

    View complete table

    Club Championship


    View complete table

  • This message is only visible to admins.

    Problem displaying Facebook posts.
    Click to show error

    Error: An access token is required to request this resource.
    Type: OAuthException
    Solution: See here for how to solve this error

  • CLUB DETAILS:
    Club Name: Sydney University
    Established:
    Other Names:
    PREMIERSHIPS:
    First Division:
    Second Division:
    Third Division:
    Pre-Season:
    RUNNERS UP:
    First Division: 2014
    Second Division: 2014
    Third Division:
    Pre-Season:
    HISTORY: